Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management
Programme Overview: Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months
The Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months at LEAP Education is a professional qualification delivered 100% online for learners who need flexible, career-focused study without leaving employment. The programme carries 120 credits and is designed to be completed in 6 months, with structured tutor support from enrolment through to certification.
Entry Requirements
Admissions to the Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months are designed to be accessible for motivated professionals. Applicants are typically expected to hold a Level 6 qualification or equivalent (e.g., Bachelor's degree, Level 6 Diploma). Candidates with 3+ years of relevant professional or managerial experience may also be considered where applicable.
- Minimum age 18 at the start of the programme
- English language proficiency sufficient for academic study (IELTS 5.5 equivalent or workplace English)
- Access to a computer and stable internet connection for online learning
- Relevant prior qualification: a Level 6 qualification or equivalent (e.g., Bachelor's degree, Level 6 Diploma)
- Mature learners with substantial work experience are encouraged to apply — contact admissions for a personalised assessment
Not sure if you qualify? Email admissions@leapedu.uk or WhatsApp +44 7724 870285 for a free eligibility review before you apply.
Fees & Payment Options
LEAP Education offers transparent pricing with flexible payment plans on the Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months. An enrolment fee of £10 secures your place; the full programme fee is payable before course activation or via an agreed instalment plan.
- Flexible monthly instalment plans available on request
- No hidden registration or certification surcharges
- Employer sponsorship and corporate billing accepted
- Full fee breakdown provided before you commit — request a personalised quote from our admissions team
Who Is This Programme For?
The Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months is designed for working professionals, career changers, and international learners who need a postgraduate-level qualification without attending campus classes.
- Professionals seeking promotion or a salary increase in their current field
- Learners returning to education after several years in the workplace
- International students who need flexible UK-regulated study options
- Entrepreneurs and managers building formal qualifications alongside business experience
- HR, L&D, and workforce teams upskilling employees at scale
Learner Outcomes & Career Progression
Graduates of the Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months use the qualification to move into senior operational, management, and specialist roles. The credential supports both immediate employment progression and longer-term academic routes.
LEAP Education maintains a 95% learner completion rate and an average student satisfaction rating of 4.8 out of 5, based on feedback from over 1,200 graduates across 157 nationalities.
How This Compares to Traditional Study
| Feature | LEAP Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months | Traditional campus route |
|---|---|---|
| Study mode | 100% online, self-paced | Fixed timetable, campus attendance |
| Duration | 6 months (fast-track: 6 months) | Typically 3–4 years full-time |
| Total cost | From £1250.00 | £9,000–£27,000+ per year (UK average) |
| Working while studying | Designed for employed learners | Often difficult alongside full-time work |
| Assessment | Assignment-based with tutor feedback | Exams plus coursework mix |
Frequently Asked Questions About Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months
What kind of support can I expect during my studies with LEAP Education?
Our dedicated support team is available to help you every step of the way. You'll have access to one-to-one tutor support, live webinars, and online resources to help you succeed in your studies. We also offer regular check-ins and progress reviews to ensure you stay on track.
Is the Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management accredited?
Yes, our Level 7 Diploma is accredited by the Awarding Organisation (AO) and Ofqual, a UK government-approved regulator. This ensures that our course meets the highest standards of quality and validity.
What kind of career outcomes can I expect after completing the Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management?
Graduates of this course can expect to progress into senior roles in environmental management, sustainability, and conservation. Potential job titles include Environmental Manager, Sustainability Consultant, and Green Initiative Coordinator.
What is the study format for the Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management?
Our Level 7 Diploma is a 6-month online course, delivered through a combination of online learning materials, live webinars, and one-to-one tutor support. You'll have the flexibility to study at your own pace, with regular assessments and deadlines to keep you on track.
What are the admission requirements for the Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management?
To be eligible for this course, you'll need a minimum of a bachelor's degree (2:2 or above) in a relevant field, such as environmental science or management. Alternatively, you may have relevant work experience or a professional qualification in a related field. We also require a minimum of IELTS 6.5 or equivalent for international students.
Ready to start Level 7 Diploma in Environmental and Sustainability Management - 6 months?
View programme details, fees, and enrolment steps on the official course page.
View Full Course & Apply →